March for Babies

Age Group Results

April 27, 13


Results by FLEET FEET Sports www.ffstl.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelli Farmer St Charles MO 212 31 14 24:23 7:52/M
2 Jennifer Cassity 188 36 23 26:59 8:42/M
3 Megan Kertz 247 12 25 27:06 8:45/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher McPherson 1541 32 1 19:18 6:14/M
2 Pablo Tsukayama 890 30 2 20:01 6:27/M
3 Ben Gibson Wentzville MO 217 26 3 20:15 6:32/M
Top

Men - No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Noonan 520 0 13 24:16 7:50/M
Top

Men 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colin Russell 1518 14 28 27:33 8:53/M
2 Zachary Mason St Louis MO 1516 18 74 34:54 11:15/M
3 Nile Trice 1546 15 102 51:57 16:45/M
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Goebel GLEN CARBON IL 222 25 30 28:26 9:10/M
2 Makeda Crane 194 29 31 28:28 9:11/M
3 Amanda Dirnberger 1542 27 35 28:47 9:17/M
4 Theresa Allen Brentwood MO 48 25 38 29:02 9:22/M
5 Erin Bruhn Ellisville MO 177 29 41 29:25 9:29/M
6 Kerrie McKenna 257 23 45 29:58 9:40/M
7 Molly Gibson 220 26 52 31:14 10:05/M
8 Erica Pehrsson 563 25 54 31:17 10:05/M
9 Amanda Gray 226 20 62 32:58 10:38/M
10 Christina Whelehon 1029 28 63 33:11 10:42/M
11 Kimberly Morris Granite City IL 327 27 64 33:21 10:45/M
12 Courtney Forel 1511 28 71 34:35 11:09/M
13 Ashley Ford 213 28 79 35:19 11:24/M
14 Emily Zitta Maplewood MO 1115 26 81 35:25 11:25/M
15 Erin McKenna 256 28 87 37:23 12:04/M
16 Heather Hennicke 233 23 93 38:41 12:29/M
17 Adrienne Orf 541 29 101 47:17 15:15/M
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wesley Gale 216 28 6 22:27 7:15/M
2 Mitchell Pesesky 573 24 7 22:28 7:15/M
3 Kevin Forsberg 214 25 11 23:50 7:41/M
4 Scott Esker 207 27 12 24:07 7:47/M
5 Lucas Andert 1526 29 16 25:43 8:18/M
6 Joshua Edler 1519 26 17 25:49 8:20/M
7 Josh Overby 547 29 19 26:10 8:26/M
8 Jacob Zadina 1110 26 21 26:56 8:41/M
9 Andrew Gaebler St. Louis MO 215 28 24 27:03 8:44/M
10 Meng Wu 1109 28 44 29:45 9:36/M
11 Brock McDonald 255 25 48 30:09 9:44/M
12 Todd Ohlmann 533 29 56 31:20 10:06/M
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Pienkos Saint Charles MISSOURI 582 32 37 29:02 9:22/M
2 Kate Barbier 153 34 58 31:47 10:15/M
3 Kellie Wilson High Ridge MO 1106 32 59 32:27 10:28/M
4 Lokie Jackson 1531 37 66 33:42 10:52/M
5 Erin Salmon 679 32 67 33:45 10:53/M
6 Mehra Veremakis St. Louis MO 1544 33 69 34:09 11:01/M
7 Tracie Bain 1513 37 72 34:37 11:10/M
8 Micki Astorga 138 36 73 34:52 11:15/M
9 Clissie Jackson 242 38 78 35:05 11:19/M
10 Nicole Losch 249 33 82 35:39 11:30/M
11 Karen Brewster 176 35 84 35:51 11:34/M
12 Julie Ash 132 38 85 36:26 11:45/M
13 Jamie Schneider SAINT CHARLES MO 692 36 94 39:14 12:39/M
14 Elizabeth McCrary 254 34 95 39:28 12:44/M
15 Lavayna Chitfepn 1532 34 97 43:07 13:55/M
16 Heather Perigo 571 34 98 44:01 14:12/M
17 Sabrina Moreno 1529 33 99 45:55 14:49/M
18 Tori Pratt High Ridge MO 626 36 100 46:03 14:51/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Philip Ahern 1527 30 4 21:00 6:46/M
2 Rob Durham St. Louis MO 205 35 5 21:57 7:05/M
3 Justin Irving 1528 32 8 22:31 7:16/M
4 Andy Becker St. Charles MO 155 35 9 23:32 7:35/M
5 Ted Pienkos 594 31 15 24:41 7:58/M
6 Dave Baiter 152 31 18 25:59 8:23/M
7 Patrick Boyne 1517 32 22 26:58 8:42/M
8 Matthew Sebastian 749 31 26 27:09 8:45/M
9 Danny Gray, Jr. 227 36 29 28:00 9:02/M
10 Christopher Dirnberger 200 31 34 28:46 9:17/M
11 Theodore Blackett 1514 36 40 29:23 9:29/M
12 Keith Perigo 572 30 47 30:02 9:41/M
13 Ryan May Belleville IL 252 31 50 31:02 10:01/M
14 Isaac Moreno 1524 36 65 33:33 10:49/M
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terri Neuhaus St Louis MO 480 49 51 31:12 10:04/M
2 Amy Marvin 251 43 61 32:46 10:34/M
3 Katherine Harwood Saint Louis MO 232 43 68 33:57 10:57/M
4 Heather Ingram 241 40 75 34:55 11:16/M
5 Julie Bubash ST. LOUIS MO 179 49 77 35:01 11:18/M
6 Mary Mason Creve Coeur MO 1543 44 83 35:44 11:32/M
7 Karlah Dorn 203 43 88 37:33 12:07/M
8 Suzanne Muehlher 449 45 89 37:34 12:07/M
9 Sonia Weatherford Maplewood MO 1016 41 96 40:46 13:09/M
10 Latonya Jones 246 45 103 53:26 17:14/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raghu Vangala HIGH RIDGE MO 1005 41 36 29:00 9:21/M
2 Kevin Gillespie 221 40 42 29:29 9:31/M
3 Steve Aydt Belleville IL 146 47 43 29:39 9:34/M
4 John Neuhaus St Louis MO 469 41 53 31:16 10:05/M
5 Chris Snell 532 43 55 31:19 10:06/M
6 Bruce Reed 1539 47 92 38:31 12:25/M
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Hamill Webster Groves MO 230 57 32 28:42 9:15/M
2 Susan Darcy St Louis MO 197 59 33 28:43 9:16/M
3 Karen Alexanader 42 50 49 30:53 9:58/M
4 Christy Gilcrease Pacific MO 1515 51 76 34:59 11:17/M
5 Elaine Zitta 1111 53 80 35:24 11:25/M
6 Jayne Chong Chesterfield MO 192 58 90 37:50 12:12/M
7 Joan Bieser 161 54 91 38:14 12:20/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Boland Carlinville IL 175 53 10 23:40 7:38/M
2 Brian Bursack 181 52 20 26:27 8:32/M
3 Michael Darcy St Louis MO 195 58 39 29:22 9:28/M
4 Mike Bieser 172 56 57 31:23 10:07/M
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evelyn Broussard Edwardsville IL 1525 61 60 32:36 10:31/M
2 Margie Herr ROSWELL GA 236 61 70 34:24 11:06/M
3 Donna Carter 1540 64 86 36:44 11:51/M
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Russell Chong 193 61 27 27:23 8:50/M
2 Tom Hamm 1512 63 46 30:00 9:41/M